This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
conference [2019/02/11 17:54] denis |
conference [2023/09/03 12:29] (current) anna [Conference Program] |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | {{:logo_rudn.png?70 |}} {{ :logo_fic_rus.png?200|}} | + | {{ :ipm-label.jpg?100}} |
+ | {{:logo_rudn.png?70 }} | ||
+ | {{ :logo_fic_rus.png?200 }} | ||
- | ====== 3rd International Conference "Computer Algebra", Moscow, June 17-21, 2019 ====== | + | ====== 5th International Conference "Computer Algebra", Moscow, June 26-28, 2023 ====== |
- | {{:caconflogo2019.png?70 |}} | + | {{:caconflogo2023.png?70 |}} |
- | The 3rd international conference "Computer Algebra" will be held in Moscow from June 17 to June 21, 2019. The conference will be co-organized by Dorodnicyn Computing Center, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences ([[http://www.ccas.ru/|CCAS]]) and Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia ([[http://www.rudn.ru/en/|PFUR]]) with the participation of Intellectual Ring Ltd. and Center for Big Data Storage and Analysis. | + | The 5th international Moscow conference "Computer Algebra" will be held **online** from June 26 to June 28, 2023. The conference will be co-organized by Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences ([[http://www.ccas.ru/index-e.htm|CCAS]]), Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia ([[http://eng.rudn.ru/|PFUR]]) and Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences ([[https://keldysh.ru/index.en.shtml|KIAM RAS]]). |
+ | The afternoon session of June 27 will be in memory of Marko Petkovšek (9.04.1955 - 24.03.2023). | ||
- | [[conference2016|The 1st conference was held in the year 2016]] and [[conference2017|the 2nd coference was held in the year 2017]]. | + | {{:ca2023photo1.jpg?direct&300|}} {{:ca2023photo3.png?direct&300|}} |
+ | {{:ca2023photo2.png?direct&300|}} {{:ca2023photo4.png?direct&300|}} | ||
===== Conference Materials ===== | ===== Conference Materials ===== | ||
- | Conference Materials will be pubished and available here as well. | + | {{:ca-2023.pdf|Conference Materials}} |
===== Location and Time ===== | ===== Location and Time ===== | ||
- | Conference meetings will be held in two locations: in **CCAS** building ([[https://www.google.ru/maps/@55.6943285,37.5641577,18z?hl=en|40, Vavilova street, Moscow]]) on June 17,18 and 21, 2019 and in **PFUR** building ([[https://www.google.ru/maps/@55.7107666,37.6027721,18z?hl=en|3, Ordzhonikidze street, Moscow]]) on June 19 and 20, 2019. | + | Conference meetings will be held online. The connection details and starting time of the conference sessions are to be communicated to the participants later. |
- | Starting time of the conference sessions will be published here later. | + | ===== Conference Program ===== |
- | ===== Conference Schedule ===== | + | {{:schedule2023.pdf|Conference Program}} |
- | Conference Schedule will be published here later. | + | **Invited Talks** |
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | - //A.D.Bruno:// Asymptotic nonlinear analysis as a calculus and applications: [[ https://journalspress.com/LJRS_Volume23/Nonlinear-Analysis-as-a-Calculus.pdf|the Paper]] | ||
+ | - //Sh.Chen (joint work with L.Du and M.Kauers):// Hermite reduction for D-finite functions | ||
+ | - //M.van Hoeij:// A saga on a generating function of the squares of Legendre polynomials | ||
+ | - //S.Watt:// Two methods for efficient generic inversion | ||
+ | - //E.V.Zima:// Accelerating modular arithmetic with special choice of moduli | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Contributed Talks** | ||
+ | |||
+ | - //Abramov S.A., Petkovšek M., Ryabenko A.A.// On incomplete rank matrices [[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BwKLDdVu6MIZQ62zlvO9KnTUfrUWHdu4/view?usp=drive_link|Video]] ([[https://youtu.be/Apn6LJlYn4k|the Second Link to Video]]) {{:ca2023abramovpetkovshekryabenko.pdf|Slides}} | ||
+ | - //Aranson A.B.// Power algebra for power geometry | ||
+ | - //Azimov A.A., Bruno A.D.// On computation of power transformations [[https://doi.org/10.3390/axioms12050469|the Paper]] | ||
+ | - //Chuluunbaatar G., Gusev A.A., Chuluunbaatar O., Vinitsky S.I.// Hermite interpolation polynomials on parallelepipeds and FEM applications | ||
+ | - //Danik Yu.E., Dmitriev M.G.// Asymptotic approximations and symbolic representation of parametric families of feedback controls in nonlinear systems [[https://drive.google.com/file/d/16ap3kjbPsjFLzt66uXEMFAclgUl9ulYX/view?usp=drive_link|Video]] ([[https://youtu.be/rD_ooNjLFAg | ||
+ | |the Second Link to Video]]) {{:ca2023danikdmitriev.pdf|Slides}} | ||
+ | - //Demidova A.V., Druzhinina O.V., Masina O.N., Petrov A.A.// Modeling of one-step processes using computer algebra tools | ||
+ | - //Divakov D.V., Tiutiunnik A.A.// Symbolic-numerical investigation of asymptotic method for studying waveguide propagation problems [[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Q9S9jIGox8xN33BCszamOGRrNnsaFpi4/view?usp=drive_link|Video]] ([[https://youtu.be/ENQxOP5s5OQ|the Second Link to Video]]) {{:ca-2023_divakov_et_al..pdf|Slides}} | ||
+ | - //Edneral V.F.// Integrable cases of the resonant Bautin system [[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zqcXGzcrJ0eHMMhrm24bs2dsQd-gQkbg/view?usp=drive_link|Video]] ([[https://youtu.be/Qpxtsq0Mje0|the Second Link to Video]]) [[https://disk.yandex.ru/i/XLoAW_sWtfj8nA|Slides]] | ||
+ | - //Galatenko A.V., Pankratiev A.E., Zhigliaev R.A.// An optimized procedure for deciding affinity of finite quasigroups | ||
+ | - //Gontsov R.R., Goryuchkina I.V.// Generalized power series solutions of q-difference equations and the small divisors phenomenon | ||
+ | - //Gorchakov A.Yu., Zubov V.I.// Automatic differentiation. Practical aspects | ||
+ | - //Gutnik S.A.// Symbolic investigation of the plane equilibria of the system of two connected bodies on a circular orbit | ||
+ | - //Ilyukhin D.O., Parusnikova A.V.// Regularity criterion for a linear differential system with meromorphic coefficients | ||
+ | - //Iusup-Akhunov B.B., Kamenev I.G., Zhukova A.A., Pilnik N.P.// Symbolic calculus for optimal control in multi-agent economic model | ||
+ | - //Khvedelidze A., Torosyan A.// On the states of N-level quantum system with positive Wigner function | ||
+ | - //Kornyak V.V. //A constructive approach to problems of quantum mechanics | ||
+ | - //Kuleshov A.S., Vidov N.M.// Nonlinear effects of motion near the equilibrium manifold of nonholonomic systems | ||
+ | - //Maisuradze M.V., Mikhalev A.A.// Primitive elements of free non-associative algebras over finite fields | ||
+ | - //Mikhailov F.// Computing of tropical sequences associated with Somos sequences in Gfan package [[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rekL1gEwRZ8dfzRatD_xHewRndxJRigk/view?usp=drive_link|Video]] ([[https://youtu.be/7MdGDUHiFH4|the Second Link to Video]]) {{:ca2023_mikhailov.pdf|Slides}} | ||
+ | - //Mukhina Y.S.// Bounding the support in the differential elimination problem [[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gbO1QFiGy0eIZWuVqYqhpJkFR91-V9NL/view?usp=drive_link|Video]] ([[https://youtu.be/cI3Y30bSidA|the Second Link to Video]]) {{:ca2023_mukhina.pdf|Slides}} | ||
+ | - //Nemytykh A.P.// A note on application of program specialization to computer algebra [[https://drive.google.com/file/d/172o7sE_ys86-OfsLFZEIPPbApJ-umvVh/view?usp=drive_link|Video]] ([[https://youtu.be/CP6byD1Y5ek|the Second Link to Video]]) {{:nemytykh_slides-ca-2023.pdf|Slides}} | ||
+ | - // Salnikov V.N.// Learning port-Hamiltonian systems | ||
+ | - //Shirokov I.E.// Calculations of quantum corrections in supersymmetric theories using computer algebra methods [[https://drive.google.com/file/d/12etjktN7NUBhkgSR9qvKa-va1rERiXSA/view?usp=drive_link|Video]] ([[https://youtu.be/N0EkeO8k5nQ|the Second Link to Video]]) {{:ca2023shirokov.pdf|Slides}} | ||
+ | - //Wu M.// On tight and efficient bound propagation for neural networks based on Bernstein polynomial approximations | ||
+ | - //Yakovleva T.V. // Optimisation of computer algebra techniques application for Rician data analysis [[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fFZnDrS1j-yl3IHarGTUgdkH1QNNZmfg/view?usp=drive_link|Video]] ([[https://youtu.be/lbSaitw5A64|the Second Link to Video]]) {{:ca2023yakovleva.pdf|Slides}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | **Poster Session** On Wednesday 28 June, 12:45-13:35, a poster session is scheduled. | ||
+ | Session time is allocated for discussion of poster reports, links to which are posted below. Conference participants are advised to first read the poster presentations and/or watch the recordings of poster reports to discuss the questions to the poster reports if any within the poster session. | ||
+ | |||
+ | - //Batkhin A.B., Khaydarov Z.Kh.// Structure of resonant variety in Hamiltonian systems with three degrees of freedom: [[https://youtu.be/OIScnINImK4|Video_eng]] ([[https://vk.com/video787740362_456239019|the Second Link to Video_eng]]) [[https://disk.yandex.ru/i/ydyzukBJfCB9Fg|Slides_eng]] | ||
+ | - //Blinkov Y.A.// The first differential approximation on the example of the Van der Pol oscillator [[https://youtu.be/TXyStfQ2Q4U|Video_eng]] {{:ca2023_blinkov_slide_en.pdf|Slides_eng}} | ||
+ | - //Gevorkyan M.N., Korolkova A.V., Kulyabov D.S.// Analytical geometry of the projective space ℝP^3 in terms of Plücker coordinates and geometric algebra: [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oBt7Yz9xml8|Video_rus]] {{:gevorkyankorolkovakulyabov_eng.pdf|Slides_eng}} {{:gevorkyankorolkovakulyabov_rus.pdf|Slides_rus}} | ||
+ | - //Khmelnov D.E., Ryabenko A.A.// Algorithm EG as a tool for finding Laurent solutions of linear differential systems with truncated series coefficients: [[https://vk.com/video646969449_456239017|Video_eng]] ([[https://youtu.be/BF6bAL-d-O0|the Second Link to Video_eng]]) {{:ca2023khmelnovryabenkoslides.pdf|Slides_eng}} {{:ca2023khmelnovryabenkoexamples.mw|MapleWorksheetExamples}} {{:ca2023khmelnovryabenkoexamples.pdf|MapleWorksheetExamplesInPdf}} | ||
+ | - //Seliverstov A.V.// On a simple lower bound for the matrix rank: [[https://youtu.be/82MFMAKHmPI|Video_eng]] {{:seliverstov_ca2023slides.pdf|Slides_eng}} | ||
+ | |||
===== Main Topics ===== | ===== Main Topics ===== | ||
Line 48: | Line 99: | ||
===== Important Dates===== | ===== Important Dates===== | ||
- | * Abstract submission: **due April 15, 2019** — :!: The use of [[conference#conference_template|Conference template]] is required! | + | * Abstract submission: **due April 28, 2023** — :!: The use of [[conference#conference_template|Conference template]] is required! |
- | * Notification of acceptance: **by May 15, 2019**. | + | * Notification of acceptance: **by May 15, 2023**. |
+ | **Please send** the corresponding TeX and PDF files for the submission to email: [[moscowcaconf@gmail.com]] | ||
===== Program Committee ===== | ===== Program Committee ===== | ||
Line 57: | Line 109: | ||
|I.A.Sokolov|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | |I.A.Sokolov|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | ||
|**Program Committee General Co-Chairs**|| | |**Program Committee General Co-Chairs**|| | ||
- | |Yu.G.Evtushenko|Dorodnicyn Computing Center, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | + | |Yu.G.Evtushenko|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| |
+ | |A.I.Aptekarev|Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | ||
|K.E.Samuylov|Applied Mathematics & Communications Technology Institute, Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| | |K.E.Samuylov|Applied Mathematics & Communications Technology Institute, Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| | ||
|**Program Committee Vice Chairs**|| | |**Program Committee Vice Chairs**|| | ||
|L.A.Sevastianov|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, and Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia| | |L.A.Sevastianov|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, and Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia| | ||
- | |S.A.Abramov|Dorodnicyn Computing Center, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | + | |A.B.Batkhin|Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| |
- | |**Program Committee Members**|| | + | |S.A.Abramov|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| |
- | |V.A.Artamonov|Moscow State University, Russia| | + | |**Program Committee**|| |
+ | |Yu.A.Flerov|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences| | ||
|M.Barkatou|Universite de Limoges, France| | |M.Barkatou|Universite de Limoges, France| | ||
- | |A.V.Bernstein|Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia| | ||
- | |F.Chyzak|INRIA, Universite Paris-Saclay, France| | ||
|O.V.Druzhinina|Institute of Informatics Problems, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | |O.V.Druzhinina|Institute of Informatics Problems, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | ||
- | |Yu.A.Flerov|Dorodnicyn Computing Center, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences| | + | |A.V.Bernstein|Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia| |
- | |V.P.Gerdt|Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia| | + | |Yu.A.Blinkov|Saratov State University, Russia| |
- | |R.R.Gontsov|Institute for Information Transmission Problems of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | + | |M.Wu|East China Normal University, Shanghai, P.R.China| |
- | |V.N.Latyshev|Moscow State University, Russia| | + | |E.V.Zima|Wilfrid Laurier University, Waterloo, Canada| |
- | |G.I.Malaschonok|Tambov State University, Russia| | + | |V.V.Kornyak|Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia| |
+ | |D.S.Kulyabov|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, and Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia| | ||
|M.D.Malykh|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| | |M.D.Malykh|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| | ||
|A.A.Mikhalev|Moscow State University, Russia| | |A.A.Mikhalev|Moscow State University, Russia| | ||
- | |A.V.Mikhalev|Moscow State University, Russia| | ||
|M.Petkovsek|University of Ljubljana, Slovenia| | |M.Petkovsek|University of Ljubljana, Slovenia| | ||
|A.N.Prokopenya|Warsaw University of Life Sciences, Poland| | |A.N.Prokopenya|Warsaw University of Life Sciences, Poland| | ||
- | |K.V.Rudakov|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | ||
- | |Yu.P.Rybakov|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| | ||
|T.M.Sadykov|Plekhanov Russian University of Economics, Russia| | |T.M.Sadykov|Plekhanov Russian University of Economics, Russia| | ||
- | |V.A.Serebryakov|Dorodnicyn Computing Center, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | + | |A.A.Bogolubskaya|Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia| |
- | |S.Yu.Slavyanov|St Petersburg State University, Russia| | + | |N.N.Vasilyev|St.Petersburg Department of V.A.Steklov Mathematical Institute, St.Petersburg, Russia| |
- | |D.Stefanescu|University of Bucharest, Romania| | + | |R.R.Gontsov|Institute for Information Transmission Problems of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| |
- | |S.I.Vinitsky|Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, and Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| | + | |A.V.Korolkova|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| |
- | |M.Wu|East China Normal University, Shanghai, P.R.China| | + | |A.P.Kryukov|Moscow State University, Russia| |
- | |**Program Committee Secretary**|| | + | |D.A.Pavlov|St.Petersburg State University, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", St.Petersburg, Russia| |
- | |D.S.Kulyabov|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, and Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia| | + | |
===== Organising Committee ===== | ===== Organising Committee ===== | ||
|**Organising Committee Chair**|| | |**Organising Committee Chair**|| | ||
- | |G.M. Mikhailov|Dorodnicyn Computing Center, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | + | |A.B.Batkhin|Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| |
+ | |**Organising Committee Vice-Chairs**|| | ||
|D.V.Divakov|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| | |D.V.Divakov|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| | ||
- | |**Organising Committee Vice Chairs**| | + | |A.A.Ryabenko|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| |
- | |Y.A.Zonn|Dorodnicyn Computing Center, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | + | |
|A.A.Tiutiunnik|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| | |A.A.Tiutiunnik|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| | ||
- | |**Organising Committee Members**|| | + | |**Organising Committee**|| |
- | |A.I.Derzhavina|Russian Institute for Scietific and Technical Information of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | + | |Y.A.Zonn|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| |
- | |V.V.Dorodnicyna|Dorodnicyn Computing Center, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | + | |T.R.Velieva|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| |
- | |T.V.Ershova|National Center for Digital Economy and Center for Big Data Storage and Analysis, Moscow State University, Russia| | + | |A.V.Demidova|Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia| |
- | |D.E.Khmelnov|Dorodnicyn Computing Center, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | + | |V.V.Dorodnicyna|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| |
- | |K.B.Teimurazov|Dorodnicyn Computing Center, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, and Intellectual Ring Ltd., Russia| | + | |Yu.O.Trusova|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| |
- | |**Organising Committee Secretary**|| | + | |G.M.Mikhailov|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| |
- | |A.A.Ryabenko|Dorodnicyn Computing Center, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | + | |D.E.Khmelnov|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| |
+ | |S.V.Vladimirova|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | ||
+ | |K.B.Teimurazov|Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia| | ||
===== Conference Template ===== | ===== Conference Template ===== | ||
The use of the following template is required for the conference submissions: | The use of the following template is required for the conference submissions: | ||
- | * Conference Extended abstract template and guidelines: {{:ca_template_en_19.pdf|PDF file}} | + | * Conference Extended abstract template and guidelines: {{:ca2023_template.pdf|PDF file}} |
- | * {{:ca_template_en_19.zip|LaTeX source files for the template (zip archive)}} | + | * {{:ca2023_template.zip|LaTeX source files for the template (zip archive)}} |
- | The program committee will help foreign participants with translation of titles and abstracts into Russian. | + | |
- | + | ||
- | Please use the submission page at https://events.sci.pfu.edu.ru/e/conference/ca/2019 to submit. | + | |
- | + | ||
- | **Note:** the submission should be from 4 and up to 6 pages. | + | |
+ | **Note:** the submission should be up to 4 pages - please check the template for more details. | ||
+ | **Please send** the corresponding TeX and PDF files for the submission to email: [[moscowcaconf@gmail.com]] | ||
===== Participation Fee ===== | ===== Participation Fee ===== | ||
Line 123: | Line 172: | ||
===== Previous Years Conference Pages ===== | ===== Previous Years Conference Pages ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[conference2021|The 4th conference was held in the year 2021.]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[conference2019|The 3rd conference was held in the year 2019.]] | ||
[[conference2017|The 2nd conference was held in the year 2017.]] | [[conference2017|The 2nd conference was held in the year 2017.]] |